Better Place Classical Warsaw

Main amenities

  • 34 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    Better Place Classical Warsaw apartment is located 3 km from the lively Old Town Market Square in Warsaw and a 25-minute walk from the well-managed City Zoological Garden in Warsaw. This apartment can host up to 4 guests.

    Set right near Oficyna Burkego, the 34 m² apartment offers a prime location in Praga Pólnoc with indie galleries and elaborate murals adorning 19th-century buildings. The 16th-century Warsaw Barbican Defense Wall is 3.1 km from the property.

    A highlight of this apartment for guests is the presence of a hair dryer and bath sheets in the bathroom. A walk-in shower and a separate toilet can also be found.

    Better Place Classical Warsaw apartment is equipped with a kitchenette with appliances to prepare own dishes. The 1-room Better Place Classical Warsaw apartment is situated 10 minutes on foot from Szwedzka underground station and not far from Warsaw East train station. There is a sunbathing terrace as a spot to unwind.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: until 11:00

    Room Options at Better Place Classical Warsaw

    A highlight of this apartment for guests is the presence of a hair dryer and bath sheets in the bathroom. A walk-in shower and a separate toilet can also be found.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Better Place Classical Warsaw Exterior photo Better Place Classical Warsaw Exterior photo Better Place Classical Warsaw Amenities photo Better Place Classical Warsaw Exterior photo Better Place Classical Warsaw Exterior photo Better Place Classical Warsaw Exterior photo Better Place Classical Warsaw People photo Better Place Classical Warsaw Exterior photo Better Place Classical Warsaw Exterior photo Better Place Classical Warsaw Exterior photo
    One-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 34 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Better Place Classical Warsaw

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Better Place Classical Warsaw

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Poland

    Frequently asked questions

    • How large is Better Place Classical Warsaw apartment?
      Better Place Classical Warsaw apartment has a size of 34 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Better Place Classical Warsaw